Legal Notice (English)

In force on 04/14/2021


In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the digital economy, known as LCEN, Users of the site www.scalnyx.com are informed of the these legal notices.
Connection and navigation on the site (indicate the name of the site) by the User implies full and unreserved acceptance of these legal notices.
These are accessible on the site under the heading “Legal notices”.

Identification

SCALNYX
www.scalnyx.com
5 avenue Ingres 75016 Paris
06 32 65 80 64
info@scalnyx.com
scalnyx.com
SAS with capital of € 29,862.50
R.C.S. PARIS
878669761
Director of publication: Nicolas Levy
Host: OVH, SAS, Headquarters: 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

Article 1: The editor

The editing and direction of the publication of the site www.scalnyx.com is ensured by Levy Nicolas.

Headquarters: 5 avenue Ingres 75016 Paris, E-mail address: info@scalnyx.com

Article 2: The host

The host of the site www.scalnyx.com is the OVH Company, whose head office is located at 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France, with the telephone number: 1007.

Article 3: Access to the site

The site is accessible from any location, 7 days a week, 24 hours a day except in cases of force majeure, planned or unscheduled interruption and which may result from a need for maintenance.
In the event of modification, interruption or suspension of services, the site www.scalnyx.com cannot be held responsible.

Article 4: Data collection

The site is exempt from declaration to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL) insofar as it does not collect any data concerning users.

Article 5 : Cookies

The User is informed that during his visits to the site, a cookie may be automatically installed on his browser software. These cookies are used to collect information about how you interact with our website and allow us to remember you. We use this information in order to improve and personalize your browsing experience and for analysis and measurement of our visitors both on this website and in other media.
By browsing the site, you accept them.
A cookie is an element that does not identify the User but is used to record information relating to the user’s navigation on the website. The User may deactivate this cookie through the parameters appearing in his browser software.

Article 6: Intellectual property

Any use, reproduction, distribution, marketing, modification of all or part of the www.scalnyx.com site without the permission of the Publisher is prohibited and may result in actions and legal proceedings as provided in particular by the Intellectual Property Code. and the Civil Code.

Article 7: Our newsletter

Your personal data is processed by SCALNYX, acting as data controller, for information purposes or for the organization of events. They are intended exclusively for SCALNYX, and in certain cases for its partners and subcontractors. Your data may be transferred to a third country. This transfer is made in accordance with appropriate guarantees. Your personal data is kept for at least three years.
You have a right to access and rectify data concerning you, a right of deletion, a right to portability, a right to give instructions on the fate of your data in the event of death. , a right to limit the processing of your data, the right to oppose their processing, as well as a right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL. You can exercise your rights and request a copy of the appropriate guarantees by sending a request to info@scalnyx.com
SCALNYX is an association under the 1901 law, whose head office is located at Your personal data is processed by the Franco-Lebanese Association of IT Professionals, acting as data controller, for information or information purposes. event planning. They are intended exclusively for the Franco-Lebanese Association of IT Professionals, and in certain cases for its partners and subcontractors. Your data may be transferred to a third country. This transfer is made in accordance with appropriate guarantees. Your personal data is kept for at least three years.
You have a right to access and rectify data concerning you, a right of deletion, a right to portability, a right to give instructions on the fate of your data in the event of death. , a right to limit the processing of your data, the right to oppose their processing, as well as a right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL. You can exercise your rights and request a copy of the appropriate guarantees by sending a request to info@scalnyx.com
SCALNYX is a simplified joint stock company, whose head office is located at 5 avenue Ingres 75016 Paris

Mentions légales (Français)

En vigueur au 14/04/2021

Conformément aux dispositions des Articles 6-III et 19 de la Loi n°2004-575 du 21 juin 2004 pour la Confiance dans l’économie numérique, dite L.C.E.N., il est porté à la connaissance des Utilisateurs du site www.scalnyx.com les présentes mentions légales.
La connexion et la navigation sur le site (indiquer le nom du site) par l’Utilisateur implique acceptation intégrale et sans réserve des présentes mentions légales.
Ces dernières sont accessibles sur le site à la rubrique « Mentions légales ».

Identification

SCALNYX
www.scalnyx.com
5 avenue Ingres 75016 Paris
06 32 65 80 64
info@scalnyx.com
scalnyx.com
SAS au capital de 29 862,50€
R.C.S. PARIS
878669761
Directeur de la publication : Nicolas Levy
Hébergeur : OVH, SAS, Siège social : 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

Article 1 : L'éditeur

L’édition et la direction de la publication du site www.scalnyx.com est assurée par Levy Nicolas.

Siège social : 5 avenue Ingres 75016 Paris, Adresse e-mail : info@scalnyx.com

Article 2 : L'hébergeur

L’hébergeur du site www.scalnyx.com est la Société OVH, dont le siège social est situé au 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France , avec le numéro de téléphone : 1007.

Article 3 : Accès au site

Le site est accessible par tout endroit, 7j/7, 24h/24 sauf cas de force majeure, interruption programmée ou non et pouvant découlant d’une nécessité de maintenance.
En cas de modification, interruption ou suspension des services le site www.scalnyx.com ne saurait être tenu responsable.

Article 4 : Collecte des données

Le site est exempté de déclaration à la Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL) dans la mesure où il ne collecte aucune donnée concernant les utilisateurs.

Article 5 : Cookies

L’Utilisateur est informé que lors de ses visites sur le site, un cookie peut s’installer automatiquement sur son logiciel de navigation. Ces cookies sont utilisés pour collecter des informations sur la façon dont vous interagissez avec notre site Web et nous permettent de nous souvenir de vous. Nous utilisons ces informations afin d’améliorer et de personnaliser votre expérience de navigation et pour des analyses et des mesures sur nos visiteurs à la fois sur ce site Web et sur d’autres médias.
En naviguant sur le site, vous les acceptez.
Un cookie est un élément qui ne permet pas d’identifier l’Utilisateur mais sert à enregistrer des informations relatives à la navigation de celui-ci sur le site Internet. L’Utilisateur pourra désactiver ce cookie par l’intermédiaire des paramètres figurant au sein de son logiciel de navigation.

Article 6 : Propriété intellectuelle

Toute utilisation, reproduction, diffusion, commercialisation, modification de toute ou partie du site www.scalnyx.com, sans autorisation de l’Editeur est prohibée et pourra entraînée des actions et poursuites judiciaires telles que notamment prévues par le Code de la propriété intellectuelle et le Code civil.

Article 7 : Notre newsletter

Vos données personnelles sont traitées par SCALNYX, agissant en qualité de responsable de traitement, à des fins d’information ou d’organisation d’événements. Elles sont exclusivement destinées à SCALNYX, et dans certains cas à ses partenaires et à ses sous-traitants. Vos données sont susceptibles d’être transférées vers un pays tiers. Ce transfert est effectué conformément à des garanties appropriées. Vos données personnelles sont conservées durant au moins trois ans.
Vous disposez d’un droit d’accès et de rectification aux données vous concernant, d’un droit de suppression, d’un droit à la portabilité, d’un droit de donner des directives sur le sort de vos données en cas de décès, d’un droit à la limitation du traitement de vos données, du droit de vous opposer à leur traitement, ainsi que d’un droit d’introduire une réclamation auprès de la CNIL. Vous pouvez exercer vos droits et demander une copie des garanties appropriées en envoyant une demande à info@scalnyx.com
SCALNYX est une association loi 1901, dont le siège social se situe au Vos données personnelles sont traitées par l’Association Franco-libanaise des Professionnels de l’Informatique, agissant en qualité de responsable de traitement, à des fins d’information ou d’organisation d’événements. Elles sont exclusivement destinées à l’Association Franco-libanaise des Professionnels de l’Informatique, et dans certains cas à ses partenaires et à ses sous-traitants. Vos données sont susceptibles d’être transférées vers un pays tiers. Ce transfert est effectué conformément à des garanties appropriées. Vos données personnelles sont conservées durant au moins trois ans.
Vous disposez d’un droit d’accès et de rectification aux données vous concernant, d’un droit de suppression, d’un droit à la portabilité, d’un droit de donner des directives sur le sort de vos données en cas de décès, d’un droit à la limitation du traitement de vos données, du droit de vous opposer à leur traitement, ainsi que d’un droit d’introduire une réclamation auprès de la CNIL. Vous pouvez exercer vos droits et demander une copie des garanties appropriées en envoyant une demande à info@scalnyx.com
SCALNYX est une Société par actions simplifiée, dont le siège social se situe au 5 avenue Ingres 75016 Paris